Professional manufacture steroid powders , Injection steroid liquid , Peptides , HGH176-191, Sarms , Pharmaceutical raw materials ( Phenacetin ) , GBL , Local anesthetics , BB , BA etc.

Home ProductsActive Pharmaceutical Ingredients

Superior 60% Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Choline chloride 67-48-1 Feed Additive

Certification
Good quality Androgenic Anabolic Steroids for sales
Good quality Androgenic Anabolic Steroids for sales
It's an unforgetable experience . I was surprise about discreet package and fast delivery when I order in first time !

—— Aitor Parazation-Netherlands

Safety pass custom , nice package and super quality are my best favorable . Yes , they can do it and they have done that . I'm so happy...

—— Michael Decapvcca-UK

I fazer negócios com Eric, ele é sempre responsável por seus clientes. Quando cheguei em apuros, ele iria me ajudar a resolvê-los. sentir-se melhor

—— PRISCILLA DE OLIVEIRA-Brasil

I'm Online Chat Now

Superior 60% Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Choline chloride 67-48-1 Feed Additive

China Superior 60% Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Choline chloride 67-48-1 Feed Additive supplier

Large Image :  Superior 60% Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Choline chloride 67-48-1 Feed Additive

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Made-in-China
Brand Name: NJBN STERIOD
Certification: ISO9001 , SGS , KOSHER
Model Number: 67-48-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1/5/20kg/bag
Delivery Time: 24 hours after confirming payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Bitcoin
Supply Ability: 1000 KG/ Month
Detailed Product Description
CAS: 67-48-1 Appearance: Tawny Powder
Assay: 60% Usage: Feed Additive
Package: 1kg/aluminium Foil Bag Or As Required Market: Worldwide
Sample: Free Product Categories: Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients

 

Superior 60% Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Choline chloride 67-48-1 Feed Additive


Choline chloride------Basic Information

 

Product Name: Choline chloride
Synonyms: (2-hydroxyethyl)trimethyl-ammoniuchloride; (beta-Hydroxyethyl)trimethylammonium chloride; (beta-hydroxyethyl)trimethylammoniumchloride; 2-hydroxy-n, n, n-trimethyl-ethanaminiuchloride; Ammonium, (2-hydroxyethyl)trimethyl-, chloride; Bilineurin chloride; bilineurinchloride; Biocoline
CAS: 67-48-1
MF: C5H14ClNO
MW: 139.62
EINECS: 200-655-4
Product Categories: Quarternary ammonium salts; Ammonium Chlorides (Quaternary); Biochemistry; Quaternary Ammonium Compounds; Vitamin Related Compounds; Vitamins; Antioxidants; Intermediates & Fine Chemicals; Pharmaceuticals; Aliphatics; Amines; LIPOTRIL; substrate
Mol File: 67-48-1. Mol


Choline chloride------Use
 

  • Choline chloride,Many animals, such as poultry, livestock and fish have heavy requirements to choline. Choline prevents fat accumulation and denaturation of liver and kidney as well as perosis. Its shortage will result in a retarded growing, uncoordinated movements, and poor fertility. Adding choline in the bait of all kinds of fish and shrimp, the growth of fish and shrimp will be accelerated, thus high yielding will be obtained.

 

  • Usage In Animal Feed,Choline chloride,Auxiliary feed for livestock and especially used in layer feed and premix feed, poultry and aquatic animal. It can promote feed digestion , put on animals' weight, raise laying rate or producing milk rate, cure disease such as rickets,osteomalacia and anaemia etc. 3% added in Pre mixed feed, 1.5% added in Formulated feed will be better.

Choline Chloride------COA

 

Testing Item Standard Result
Appearance Yellow-Brown dry Free Flowing Particles Positive
Carrier Corn Cob Confirmed
Choline Cl Content ≥60% 61.80%
Loss of Drying ≤4 .0% 1. 87%
Particle Size(USBS#20) 90% pass 800un mesh confirm
  ≤300PPM 128PPM
Heavy Metal (Pb) ≤20PPM Not detected
 

 

Choline chloride------Function

  • Choline chloride,to prevent the accumulation of fat in livers and kidneys and avoid its pathollgical changes
  • Choline chloride,to enhance the health of animals and to improve its ability to anti-illness
  • Choline chloride,to increase the growth rate and laying rate of fowls and to increase the survival rate of baby pig
  • Choline chloride,to increase the growth and survival rate of fishes and promote its propagation
  • Choline chloride,to ensure the proper functioning of the nervous system of animals.

Choline chloride------Packaging and storage
 

Packaging Preserve in well-closed bags.25Kg/bag
storage Store in cool and dry area keep away from direct light
Suggest Dosage

1-3kg/1000kg feed or as per the requirements of user:

A. Recommended Dosage (G/TON).

B. Swine 600-1300.

C. Broiler 600-1200.

D. Laying Hen 500-1000.

E.Raising Duck 600-1200

F. Laying Duck 500-1200.

G. Fish 800-2000.

H. Shrimp 1000-3000

 

Superior 60% Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Choline chloride 67-48-1 Feed Additive
 

Choline chloride------Application
 

Application

A. Choline chloride,can be supplied to tissue culture media, animal feed additive and used in clinical anti-fatty liver agent.


B. Choline chloride,can be used for treating fatty liver and cirrhosis. It can also be used as the feed additive which is capable of stimulating ovaries for giving birth to more eggs and farrowing. It can also facilitate the weight gaining process of livestock, fish, etc.


C. Choline chloride is effective in the prevention and treatment of the fat deposition and tissue degeneration in the organs of livestock and poultry. It can also promote the absorption and synthesis of amino acids. Moreover, it can enhance physical fitness and disease resistance of livestock, promote their growth and development, and improve poultry laying rate. The usage amount is 1-2 g / kg.


D. As a kind of feed additive, choline chloride has the following physiological effects: it can prevent the accumulation of the fat in liver and the kidney and tissue degeneration; it can promote recombination of amino acids; it can improve the utilization efficiency of amino acids, especially the essential amino acid methionine in vivo. In Japan, 98% of the applied choline chloride is used as the feed additives of chickens, pigs, cattle and fish and other animal.

 

E. Most of them have been processed into powder; the preparation process of 50% powder is that: first add an appropriate excipient of certain particle size into the mixer is prepared by previously adding an appropriate particle size of the excipient, and then add drop wise of aqueous solution of choline chloride, after mixing, drying to derive it. Some powder products are also blended with vitamins, minerals, and drugs. Choline chloride is the vitamin B-class drug which can be used for the treatment of hepatitis, liver function degradation, early cirrhosis, and pernicious anemia.


Competitive Advantage

1. Rich experience.

Our company is a professional production leading factory in China in pharmaceutical area of many years, our products have exported to Germany, Spain, UK, USA, Australia, Middle East, and so on other country, and we have got very good feedback from our customers, we had Established long friendly relations of cooperation.

2. Great quality, purity and favourable.

Good quality is one of our secret success, welcome order the samples, MOQ just 10 grams.

3. Safe and fast delivery.

We have warehouse in Australia, Canada and England, we have large amounts of stock in the warehouse, can ship to you directly from our foreign warehouse! So we can delivery quickly at the very day when receive the payment. And We offer melting powder into liquid service.

4. Good after-sales service.

Tell the package update ASAP, and will try best solve when customer encountered various problems.

Contact Details
Nanjing Bangnuo Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mandy

Tel: +8617327098554

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)